cricket

4-Day Franchise Series, 2021/22

Get latest 4-Day Franchise Series, 2021/22 fixtures, match schedule, points table, results. Full detail of 4-Day Franchise Series, 2021/22, with fixtures, match schedules, scorecard, points table, results of all the matches.

29th Oct 2021 - 4th Mar 2022 49 matches

Match 1

Live

City Oval, Pietermaritzburg

Tuskers
Easterns
Tuskers beat Eastern Storm by an innings and 109 runs

Match 4

Live

The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

DP World Lions
North West Dragons
Highveld Lions beat North West Dragons by an innings and 72 runs

Match 2

Live

Newlands, Cape Town

Western Province
Dolphins 114/3 (40.1)
Western Province drew with Dolphins

Match 3

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Knights
Rockss
Knights drew with Rocks

Match 5

Live

SuperSport Park, Centurion

Titans
Warriors
Warriors beat Titans by 1 wicket

Match 6

Live

Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane

Limpopo
Border
Limpopo Impalas drew with Eastern Cape Linyathi

Match 10

Live

SuperSport Park, Centurion

Titans
Dolphins
Titans drew with Dolphins

Match 11

Live

Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

Garden Route Badgers
Mpumalanga
Mpumalanga Rhinos drew with South Western Districts

Match 13

Live

Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Easterns
Limpopo
Eastern Storm drew with Limpopo Impalas

Match 12

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape
Tuskers
Northern Cape beat Tuskers by 130 runs

Match 7

Live

Boland Park, Paarl

Rockss
Western Province
Rocks drew with Western Province

Match 8

Live

St George's Park, Gqeberha

Warriors
DP World Lions
Highveld Lions beat Warriors by an innings and 20 runs

Match 9

Live

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom

North West Dragons 149/6 (43.5)
Knights 418/9 (96)
Knights beat North West Dragons by 10 wickets

Match 14

Live

Buffalo Park, East London

Border
Mpumalanga
Eastern Cape Iinyathi beat Mpumalanga Rhinos by 484 runs

Match 15

Live

Kingsmead, Durban

Dolphins
Knights
Dolphins drew with Knights

Match 20

Live

Buffalo Park, East London

Border
Tuskers
Tuskers beat Eastern Cape Iinyathi by 7 wickets

Match 18

Live

The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

DP World Lions
Rockss 44/1 (12)
Highveld Lions beat Rocks by an innings and 30 runs

Match 17

Live

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom

North West Dragons
Warriors
Warriors beat North West Dragons by 130 runs

Match 16

Live

Newlands, Cape Town

Western Province
Titans
Titans beat Western Province by an innings and 139 runs

Match 19

Live

Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

Garden Route Badgers
Easterns
South Western Districts beat Eastern Storm by 119 runs

Match 21

Live

Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane

Limpopo
Northern Cape
Limpopo Impalas drew Northern Cape

Match 24

Live

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom

North West Dragons
Dolphins
North West Dragons drew with Dolphins

Match 25

Live

The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

DP World Lions
Knights
Highveld Lions beat Knights by 10 wickets

Match 23

Live

St George's Park, Gqeberha

Warriors
Western Province
Warriors beat Western Province by an innings and 114 runs

Match 22

Live

Boland Park, Paarl

Rockss 146/4 (67.2)
Titans 308/10 (99.3)
Rocks drew with Titans

Match 28

Live

Kingsmead, Durban

Dolphins 337/10 (116) & 260/2 (47.4)
DP World Lions 423/5 (132) & 166/6 (58)
Dolphins beat Highveld Lions by 8 wickets

Match 27

Live

City Oval, Pietermaritzburg

Tuskers
Garden Route Badgers
Tuskers drew with South Western Districts

Match 32

Live

White River Country Club, White River, Mpumalanga

Mpumalanga
Limpopo
Mpumalanga Rhinos drew with Limpopo Impalas

Match 31

Live

Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Easterns
Northern Cape
Northern Cape beat Eastern Storm by 253 runs

Match 29

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Knights
Western Province
Knights drew with Western Province

Match 26

Live

St George's Park, Gqeberha

Warriors
Rockss
Warrior beat Rocks by 168 runs

Match 30

Live

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom

North West Dragons
Titans
Titan beat North West Dragons by 8 wickets

Match 33

Live

Kingsmead, Durban

Dolphins 450/10 (139)
Warriors 385/9 (110.1) & 137/4 (62)
Dolphins drew with Warrior

Match 39

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Knights
Titans
Titan beat Knights by an innings and 153 runs

Match 34

Live

Buffalo Park, East London

Border
Northern Cape
Northern Cape beat Eastern Cape Iinyathi by an innings and 271 runs

Match 37

Live

Boland Park, Paarl

Rockss
North West Dragons
Rocks beat North West Dragons by an innings and 20 runs

Match 38

Live

Newlands, Cape Town

Western Province
DP World Lions
Western Province drew with Highveld Lions

Match 36

Live

White River Country Club, White River, Mpumalanga

Mpumalanga
Easterns
Eastern Storm beat Mpumalanga Rhinos by 10 wickets

Match 35

Live

Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane

Limpopo
Garden Route Badgers
South Western Districts beat Limpopo Impalas by 8 wickets

Match 40

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape
Garden Route Badgers
South Western Districts beat Northern Cape by 8 wickets

Match 42

Live

White River Country Club, White River, Mpumalanga

Mpumalanga
Tuskers
Mpumalanga Rhinos beat Tuskers by 162 runs

Match 41

Live

Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Easterns
Border
Eastern Cape Iinyathi beat Eastern Storm by 2 wickets

Match 44

Live

City Oval, Pietermaritzburg

Tuskers
Limpopo
Tuskers drew with Limpopo Impalas

Match 45

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape
Mpumalanga
Northern Cape drew with Mpumalanga Rhinos

Match 43

Live

Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

Garden Route Badgers
Border
Eastern Cape Iinyathi beat South Western Districts by 9 wickets

Match 49

Live

SuperSport Park, Centurion

Titans 482/10 (146.5) & 67/3 (13.1)
DP World Lions 270/10 (98.3) & 273/10 (86.2)
Titans beat Highveld Lions by 7 wickets

Match 46

Live

Boland Park, Paarl

Rockss
Dolphins
Rockss drew with Dolphins

Match 48

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Knights
Warriors
Knights drew with Warriors

Match 47

Live

Newlands, Cape Town

Western Province
North West Dragons
Western Province beat North West Dragons by an innings and 132 runs
flip to portrait mode