cricket

CSA Provincial T20 Cup, 2021

Get latest CSA Provincial T20 Cup, 2021 fixtures, match schedule, points table, results. Full detail of CSA Provincial T20 Cup, 2021, with fixtures, match schedules, scorecard, points table, results of all the matches.

24th Sep - 22nd Oct 2021 31 matches

Match 1

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Western Province 197/7 (20)
DP World Lions 195/6 (20)
Western Province beat Highveld Lions by 2 runs

Match 2

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape 168/9 (20)
South Western Districts 192/4 (20)
South Western Districts beat Northern Cape by 24 runs

Match 3

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

South Western Districts 134/7 (19.4)
Western Province 130/7 (20)
South Western Districts beat Western Province by 3 wickets

Match 4

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape 157/7 (20)
DP World Lions 157/9 (20)
Northern Cape tied with Highveld Lions (Highveld Lions win Super Over by 3 runs)

Match 5

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

South Western Districts 129/6 (20)
DP World Lions 132/6 (19.5)
Highveld Lions beat South Western Districts by 4 wickets

Match 6

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Northern Cape 163/8 (20)
Western Province 164/4 (18.2)
Western Province beat Northern Cape by 6 wickets

Match 7

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Knights 147/4 (19.1)
Titans 143/8 (20)
Knights beat Titans by 6 wickets

Match 8

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Mpumalanga Rhinos 112/8 (20)
Tuskers 113/3 (13)
Tuskers beat Mpumalanga Rhinos by 7 wickets

Match 9

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Tuskers 120/10 (19.5)
Knights 154/5 (20)
Knights beat Tuskers by 34 runs

Match 10

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Mpumalanga Rhinos 60/6 (7)
Titans 66/4 (7)
Titans beat Mpumalanga Rhinos by 9 runs (D/L method)

Match 11

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Tuskers 133/7 (20)
Titans 157/7 (20)
Titans beat Tuskers by 24 runs

Match 12

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Mpumalanga Rhinos
Knights
Match Abandoned

Match 13

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Rockss 183/5 (20)
Warriors 166/7 (20)
Rocks beat Warriors by 17 runs

Match 14

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Eastern Cape Iinyathi 139/2 (14.3)
Limpopo Impalas 138/5 (20)
Eastern Cape Iinyathi beat Limpopo Impalas by 8 wickets

Match 15

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Limpopo Impalas 123/9 (20)
Warriors 243/6 (20)
Warriors beat Limpopo Impalas by 120 runs

Match 16

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Eastern Cape Iinyathi 154/5 (20)
Rockss 172/6 (20)
Rocks beat Eastern Cape Iinyathi by 18 runs

Match 17

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Limpopo Impalas 109/8 (20)
Rockss 141/8 (20)
Rocks beat Limpopo Impalas by 32 runs

Match 18

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Eastern Cape Iinyathi 207/5 (20)
Warriors 228/5 (20)
Warriors beat Eastern Cape Iinyathi by 21 runs

Match 19

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Dolphins 131/2 (15.1)
North West Dragons 128/8 (20)
Dolphins beat North West Dragons by 8 wickets

Match 20

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Eastern Storm 175/2 (18)
South Africa Under-19 172/8 (20)
Eastern Storm beat South Africa Under-19 by 8 wickets

Match 21

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

South Africa Under-19 99/10 (17.2)
North West Dragons 142/4 (20)
North West Dragons beat South Africa Under-19 by 43 runs

Match 22

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Eastern Storm 147/8 (20)
Dolphins 155/6 (20)
Dolphins beat Eastern Storm by 8 runs

Match 23

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

South Africa Under-19 114/10 (20)
Dolphins 115/0 (13)
Dolphins beat South Africa Under-19 by 10 wickets

Match 24

Live

Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Eastern Storm 157/6 (20)
North West Dragons 158/7 (20)
North West Dragons beat Eastern Storm by 1 run

1st Quarter Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

South Western Districts 138/10 (17.1)
Titans 108/4 (14)
Titans beat South Western Districts by 54 runs

2nd Quarter Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Knights 223/3 (20)
Western Province 219/7 (20)
Knights beat Western Province by 4 runs

3rd Quarter Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Dolphins 131/4 (19.2)
Warriors 127/9 (20)
Dolphins beat Warriors by 6 wickets

4th Quarter Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Rockss 153/6 (20)
North West Dragons 156/8 (20)
North West Dragons beat Rocks by 3 runs

1st Semi-Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Titans 138/10 (19.5)
Dolphins 139/6 (19.3)
Dolphins beat Titans by 4 wickets

2nd Semi-Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Knights 127/7 (19)
North West Dragons 42/0 (2.3)
Match Abandoned

Final

Live

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Dolphins 169/6 (20)
Knights 176/5 (20)
Knights beat Dolphins by 7 runs
flip to portrait mode