cricket

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League, 2022

Get latest Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League, 2022 fixtures, match schedule, points table, results. Full detail of Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League, 2022, with fixtures, match schedules, scorecard, points table, results of all the matches.

15th Mar - 28th Apr 2022 73 matches

Match 2

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
City Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat City Club by 50 runs

Match 3

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Legends of Rupganj
Legends of Rupganj beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 147 runs

Match 1

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Abahani Limited
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat Abahani Limited by 7 wickets

Match 5

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club beat Mohammedan Sporting Club by 41 runs

Match 4

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 6 wickets

Match 6

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Legends of Rupganj
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Legends of Rupganj by 49 runs

Match 7

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 86 runs

Match 8

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Gazi Group Cricketers
City Club
Gazi Group Cricketers beat City Club by 6 wickets

Match 9

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Mohammedan Sporting Club beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 5 wickets

Match 10

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Brothers Union
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Brothers Union beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 3 wickets

Match 11

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited
City Club
Abahani Limited beat City Club by 111 runs

Match 12

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Legends of Rupganj
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Legends of Rupganj by 4 wickets

Match 13

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Gazi Group Cricketers
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Gazi Group Cricketers beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 86 runs

Match 15

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Brothers Union
Mohammedan Sporting Club beat Brothers Union by 54 runs

Match 14

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 14 runs

Match 16

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited
Legends of Rupganj
Legends of Rupganj beat Abahani Limited by 14 runs

Match 17

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity beat Prime Bank Cricket Club by 7 wickets

Match 20

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

City Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat City Club by 7 wickets

Match 18

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 4 wickets

Match 19

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Brothers Union
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Brothers Union by 8 wickets

Match 21

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Abahani Limited beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 20 runs

Match 22

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 111 runs

Match 25

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Legends of Rupganj
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Legends of Rupganj beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 29 runs (D/L method)

Match 23

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Brothers Union
Gazi Group Cricketers beat Brothers Union by 6 runs

Match 24

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Mohammedan Sporting Club beat Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club by 5 wickets

Match 26

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Abahani Limited
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Abahani Limited beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 34 runs

Match 28

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Gazi Group Cricketers beat Mohammedan Sporting Club by 72 runs

Match 27

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Brothers Union
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Brothers Union by 1 run

Match 29

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Legends of Rupganj
City Club
Legends of Rupganj beat City Club by 22 runs

Match 30

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 36 runs

Match 31

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Brothers Union
Abahani Limited
Abahani Limited beat Brothers Union by 6 wickets

Match 32

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Mohammedan Sporting Club by 127 runs

Match 34

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Shinepukur Cricket Club beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 1 wicket

Match 35

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
City Club
City Club beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 1 wicket

Match 33

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 9 wickets

Match 38

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Brothers Union
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Brothers Union beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 36 runs

Match 36

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Abahani Limited
Abahani Limited beat Mohammedan Sporting Club by 6 wickets

Match 37

Live

ULAB Cricket Ground, Dhaka

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Prime Bank Cricket Club by 1 wicket

Match 40

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Legends of Rupganj
Legends of Rupganj beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 2 wickets

Match 39

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Shinepukur Cricket Club
City Club
City Club beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 4 wickets

Match 41

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Abahani Limited by 5 wickets

Match 42

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Prime Bank Cricket Club
Gazi Group Cricketers
Gazi Group Cricketers beat Prime Bank Cricket Club by 4 runs

Match 43

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat Mohammedan Sporting Club by 7 wickets

Match 45

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Shinepukur Cricket Club
Legends of Rupganj
Legends of Rupganj beat Shinepukur Cricket Club by 9 runs

Match 44

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Brothers Union
City Club
City Club beat Brothers Union by 3 wickets

Match 46

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited
Gazi Group Cricketers
Abahani Limited beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 1 run

Match 48

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Mohammedan Sporting Club
City Club
Mohammedan Sporting Club beat City Club by 5 runs

Match 47

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 4 runs

Match 49

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Brothers Union
Legends of Rupganj
Legends of Rupganj beat Brothers Union by 83 runs

Match 50

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Shinepukur Cricket Club
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Shinepukur Cricket Club beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 4 wickets

Match 52

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Gazi Group Cricketers
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 4 wickets

Match 51

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Abahani Limited
Prime Bank Cricket Club
Abahani Limited beat Prime Bank Cricket Club by 28 runs

Match 53

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
City Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat City Club by 53 runs

Match 54

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Mohammedan Sporting Club
Legends of Rupganj
Mohammedan Sporting Club beat Legends of Rupganj by 80 runs

Match 55

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Brothers Union
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Brothers Union beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 13 runs

Match 57

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Legends of Rupganj
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
Legends of Rupganj beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 55 runs

Match 56

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Gazi Group Cricketers
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 72 runs

Match 58

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Abahani Limited
Prime Bank Cricket Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Abahani Limited by 142 runs

Match 59

Live

Khan Saheb Osman Ali Outer Stadium, Fatullah

City Club
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity beat City Club by 85 runs

Match 63

Live

Khan Saheb Osman Ali Outer Stadium, Fatullah

Brothers Union
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Brothers Union beat Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity by 8 wickets

Match 60

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 251/6 (49)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club 247/6 (50)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 4 wickets

Match 62

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited 249/10 (34.3)
Gazi Group Cricketers 276/6 (36)
Gazi Group Cricketers beat Abahani Limited by 27 runs

Match 61

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Legends of Rupganj 154/7 (32.4)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 152/10 (31.2)
Legends of Rupganj beat Prime Bank Cricket Club by 3 wickets

Match 64

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 232/8 (50)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 234/2 (40.2)
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club by 8 wickets

Match 67

Live

Khan Saheb Osman Ali Outer Stadium, Fatullah

Brothers Union
City Club
Match Abandoned

Match 66

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club 314/4 (50)
Gazi Group Cricketers 230/10 (43.3)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 84 runs

Match 65

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Legends of Rupganj 198/10 (41.5)
Abahani Limited 279/7 (50)
Abahani Limited beat Legends of Rupganj by 81 runs

Match 68

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 232/6 (47)
Abahani Limited 229/6 (50)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club beat Abahani Limited by 4 wickets

Match 69

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Legends of Rupganj 293/9 (50)
Gazi Group Cricketers 97/10 (29.2)
Legends of Rupganj beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 196 runs

Match 70

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club 234/0 (26.4)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club 229/10 (49.4)
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 10 wickets

Match 72

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar

Abahani Limited 275/9 (50)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club 212/10 (45.5)
Abahani Limited beat Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club by 63 runs

Match 73

Live

Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar

Prime Bank Cricket Club 355/7 (50)
Gazi Group Cricketers 277/10 (47.5)
Prime Bank Cricket Club beat Gazi Group Cricketers by 78 runs

Match 71

Live

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 116/10 (34.4)
Legends of Rupganj 120/2 (25.1)
Legends of Rupganj beat Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club by 8 wickets
flip to portrait mode