Momentum One Day Cup 2021: Get full schedule, fixtures, teams, squads, venues and live India match times

Cricket South Africa have released the full schedule of the Momentum One Day Cup 2021 series, the country’s premier domestic one-day cricket tournament. The competition is set to commence on January 9 and will end with the finals on February 14.

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the tournament is now shortened to 15 matches and will take place in a bio-secure environment at only one venue, Senwes Park in Potchefstroom.

The six teams will be divided into two groups of three, with defending champions Hollywoodbets Dolphins sharing Pool A with Momentum Multiply Titans and VKB Knights, whereas Cape Cobras, Imperial Lions, and Warriors make up Pool B.

Matches of Pool A will take place from January 9 to January 16, while Pool B fixtures are scheduled from January 29 to February 5. The top two teams from both pools will play the semi-final on 11th and 12th February, followed by the final on February 14.

Momentum One Day Cup 2021 squads

Hollywoodbets Dolphins squad: Andile Mogakane, Andile Phehlukwayo, Daryn Dupavillon, David Miller, Eathan Bosch, Grant Roelofsen, Keegan Petersen, Keith Dudgeon, Kerwin Mungroo, Keshav Maharaj, Khaya Zondo, Lifa Ntanzi, Mangaliso Moshele, Marques Ackerman, Ottneil Baartman, Prenelan Subrayen, Rob Frylinck, Ruan de Swardt, Sarel Erwee, Senuran Muthusamy.

VKB Knights squad: Pite van Biljon, Wandie Makwetu, Ferisco Adams, Farhaan Behardien, Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Andries Gous, Duan Jansen, Matthew Kleinveldt, Patrick Kruger, Grant Mokoena, Alfred Mothoa, Migael Pretorius, Jacques Snyman, Raynard van Tonder, Jonathan Vandiar, Shaun von Berg.

Momentum Multiply Titans squad: Matthew Arnold, Lizaad Williams, Neil Brand, Khwezi Gumede, Ryan Cartwright, Junior Dala, Henry Davids, Theunis De Bruyn, Rubin Hermann, Diego Rosier, Dayyaan Galiem, Heinrich Klaasen, Gregory Mahlokwana, Thando Ntini, Okhule Cele, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Grant Thomson, Sibonelo Makhanya, Quinton de Kock, Faf du Plessis, Dean Elgar, Aiden Markram, Lungi Ngidi, Tabraiz Shamsi, Dale Steyn.

Cape Cobras squad: Zubayr Hamza, Calvin Savage, Onke Nyaku, Corbin Bosch, Imraan Manack, Tshepo Moreki, Isma-eel Gafieldien, Ziyaad Abrahams, Tony de Zorzi, Jonathan Bird, Kyle Verreynne, Jason Smith, Aviwe Mgijima, Akhona Mnyaka, Pieter Malan, Janneman Malan, George Linde, Nandre Burger.

Imperial Lions squad: Eldred Hawken, Temba Bavuma, Dominic Hendricks, Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Beuren Hendricks, Wiaan Mulder, Aaron Phangiso, Dwaine Pretorious, Kagiso Rabada, Kagiso Rapulana, Ryan Rickelton, Malusi Siboto, Nicholas van den Bergh, Rassie van der Dussen, Joshua Richards, Sisanda Magala, Tladi Bokako, Wesley Marshal, Lutho Sipamla, Zanzima Pongolo.

Warriors squad: Anrich Nortje, Aya Gqamane, Basheer Walters, Edward Moore, Gihahn Cloete, Glenton Stuurman, Jon Jon Smuts, Lesiba Ngoepe, Marco Marais, Matthew Breetzke, Mohammad Yaseen Vallie, Rudi Second, Sinethemba Qeshile.

Momentum One Day Cup 2021, fixtures, schedule and live India match times

All fixtures are listed in Indian Standard Time (IST)

January 9: Momentum Multiply Titans v Hollywoodbet Dolphins - 1:30 PM IST

January 10: Hollywoodbet Dolphins v VKB Knights - 1:30 PM IST

January 11: VKB Knights v Momentum Multiply Titans - 1:30 PM IST

January 14: Hollywoodbet Dolphins v Momentum Multiply Titans - 1:30 PM IST

January 15: Momentum Multiply Titans v VKB Knights - 1:30 PM IST

January 16: VKB Knights v Hollywoodbet Dolphins - 1:30 PM IST

January 29: Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras v Imperial Lions - 1:30 PM IST

January 30: Imperial Lions v Warriors - 1:30 PM IST

January 31: Warriors v Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras - 1:30 PM IST

February 3: Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras v Warriors - 1:30 PM IST

February 4: Imperial Lions v Six Gun Grill Cape Cobras - 1:30 PM IST

February 5: Warriors v Imperial Lions - 1:30 PM IST

February 11: Semi-final - 1:30 PM IST

February 12: Semi-final - 1:30 PM IST

February 14: Final - 1:30 PM IST