Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021: Get schedule, fixtures, teams, squads, venues and where to watch live in India

The 12th edition of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, India’s domestic T20 competition, will start on January 10 and will be held in seven biosecure venues in Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Indore, Kolkata, Mumbai, and Vadodara.

A total of 38 teams will be divided into six groups - five Elite and one Plate group - that will compete in 103 matches, with the final of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 taking place at the refurbished Motera Stadium in Ahmedabad on January 31.

Reigning champions Karnataka will begin their title defence against Jammu and Kashmir at the KSCA cricket ground in Bengaluru. Indian Premier League (IPL) 2020 stars Devdutt Padikkal and Shreyas Gopal will feature in the team that is led by Karun Nair.

Domestic heavyweights Mumbai will be bolstered by the presence of batting specialist Suryakumar Yadav, Under-19 World Cup star Yashasvi Jaiswal and Indian seamer Dhawal Kulkarni.

Indian cricket team players Shikhar Dhawan, Ishant Sharma, and Bhuvneshwar Kumar will also take part in the T20 tournament, along with former India batsman Suresh Raina.

After almost eight years, former Indian pacer SSreesanth returns to competitive cricket, having been picked by Kerala for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy. 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-21 groups and venues

Elite Group A (Bengaluru): J&K, Karnataka, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Railways, Tripura.

Elite Group B (Kolkata): Odisha, Bengal, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Assam, Hyderabad.

Elite Group C (Vadodara): Gujarat, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Uttarakhand.

Elite Group D (Indore): Services, Saurashtra, Vidarbha, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Goa.

Elite Group E (Mumbai): Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Delhi, Mumbai, Kerala, Puducherry.

Plate Group (Chennai): Chandigarh, Meghalaya, Bihar, Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 full schedule, fixtures, venues and match times

All times are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Sunday, January 10

Karnataka vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Baroda vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Group, F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Gujarat vs Maharashtra, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara  - 12:00 PM IST

Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Odisha vs Bengal, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Railways vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Assam vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 7:00 PM IST

Monday, January 11

Chandigarh vs Nagaland, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Mumbai vs Delhi, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Haryana vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Mizoram vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Vidarbha vs Rajasthan, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Services vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Meghalaya vs Manipur, Plate Group, Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Kerala vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 7:00 PM IST

Madhya Pradesh vs Goa, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 7:00 PM IST

Tuesday, January 12

Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Gujarat vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Maharashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C Group, F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Odisha vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Bengal vs Jharkhand, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 12:00 PM

Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Karnataka vs Punjab, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Assam, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 7:00 PM IST

Wednesday, January 13

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Chandigarh vs Manipur, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Haryana vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Delhi vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Services vs Goa, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Vidarbha vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Mumbai vs Kerala, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 7:00 PM IST

Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 7:00 PM IST

Thursday, January 14

Uttarakhand vs Maharashtra, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Chhattisgarh vs Baroda, Elite C Group, F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Odisha, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Jharkhand vs Assam, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

 Karnataka vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

 Punjab vs Railways, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Bengal vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 7:00 PM IST

Friday, January 15

Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Nagaland vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Chandigarh vs Mizoram, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Meghalaya vs Bihar, Plate Group, Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, - 12:00 PM IST

Mumbai vs Haryana, Elite E Group, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Delhi vs Kerala, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Services vs Rajasthan, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Puducherry vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 7:00 PM IST

Goa vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST 

Saturday, January 16

Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C Group, F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Baroda vs Maharashtra, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Assam vs Bengal, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Railways vs Karnataka, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Odisha vs Jharkhand, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 7:00 PM IST

Sunday, January 17

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate Group, Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Bihar vs Manipur, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST 

Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Monday, January 18

Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Gujarat vs Baroda, Elite C Group, F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara - 12:00 PM IST

Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Odisha vs Assam, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata - 12:00 PM IST

Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Punjab vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur - 12:00 PM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata - 7:00 PM IST

Tuesday, January 19

Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate Group, Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai - 12:00 PM IST

Delhi vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Haryana vs Kerala, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 12:00 PM IST

Vidarbha vs Goa, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Services vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 12:00 PM IST

Mumbai vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - 7:00 PM IST

Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore - 7 PM IST

Tuesday, January 26

Quarter-final 1 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 12:00 PM IST

Quarter-final 2 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 7:00 PM IST

Wednesday, January 27

Quarter-final 3 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 12:00 PM IST

Quarter-final 4 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 7:00 PM IST

Friday, January 29

Semi-final 1 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 12:00 PM IST

Semi-final 2 - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 7:00 PM IST

Sunday, January 31

Final - TBC vs TBC, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad - 7:00 PM IST

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 squads

Karnataka squad: Karun Nair (c), Pavan Deshpande (vc), Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Prateek Jain, V Koushik, Ronit More, Darshan MB, Manoj Bhandage, Devdutt Padikkal, Roham Kadam, KV Siddharth, KL Shrijith, BR Sharath, Anirudha Joshi, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pravin Dubey, Shubhang Hegde. 

Assam squad: Rishav Das (c), Pallav Kr. Das, Riyan Parag, Saahil Jain, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Denish Das, Amit Sinha, Mukhtar Hussain, Pritam Das, Arup Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Rahul Singh, Abhishek Thakuri (wk), Erik Roy (wk), Amlanjyoti Das. 

Punjab squad: Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann (vc), Rohan Marwaha, Abhinav Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh, Abhishek Sharma, Ramandeep Singh, Siddharth Kaul, Barinder Singh Sran, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra, Sanvir Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karan Kaila, Mayank Markande, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Krishan, Gitansh Khera.

Bengal squad: Abhimanyu Easwaran, Manoj Tiwary, Sudip Chatterjee, Anustup Majumdar (c), Shreevats Goswami, Aritra Chatterjee, Suvankar Bal, Writtick Chatterjee, Prayas Ray Barman, Sujit Yadav, Kaif Ahmed, Ishan Porel, Kazi Junaid Saifi, Ritwik Chowdhury, Vivek Singh, Shahbaz Ahamad, Arnab Nandi, Mukesh Kumar, Akash Deep, Ravi Kant Singh, Abhishek Das, Mohammed Kaif.

Maharashtra squad: Rahul Tripathi (c), Ruturaj Gaikwad, Naushad Shaikh, Kedar Jadhav, Ranjeet Nikam, Azim Kazi, Nikhil Naik (wk), Vishant More (wk), Satyajeet Bachhav, Taranjeet Singh Dhillon, Shamshuzma Kazi, Pradeep Dadhe, Mukesh Choudhary, Manoj Ingle, Divyang Hingankar, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Jagdish Zope, Swapnil Gugale, Dhanraj Pardeshi, Sunny Pandit.

Delhi squad: Shikhar Dhawan (c), Ishant Sharma, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Kshitiz Sharma, Jonty Sidhu, Hiten Dalal, Lakshay Thareja (wk), Pawan Suyal, Lalit Yadav, Shivank Vashishth, Manjot Kalra, Siddhant Sharma, Anuj Rawat (wk), Pradeep Sangwan, Simarjeet Singh, Pawan Negi, Ayush Badoni, Vaibhav Kandpal, Karan Dagar.

Baroda squad: Krunal Pandya (c), Deepak Hooda, Chintal Gandhi, Pradeep Yadav, Soyeb Sopariya, Ansh Patel, Parth Kohli, Bhargav Bhatt, Pratik Ghodadra, Pratyush Kumar, Kedar Devdhar, Ninad Rathwa, Smit Patel, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyu Rajput, Dhruv Patel, Atit Sheth, Babasafi Pathan, L Meriwala, Mohit Mongia, Bhanu Pania, Kartik Kakade.

Chandigarh squad: Manan Vohra (c), Gaurav Gambhir, Arslan Khan, Shivam Bhambri, Bipul Sharma, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gurinder Singh, Gaurav Puri, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Anirudh Kanwar, Sarul Kanwar, Uday Kaul, Ankit Kaushik, Kunal Mahajan, Jaskaranvir Singh.

Goa squad: Amit Verma (c), Amogh Desasi, Vishambar Kahlon, Maliksab Shirur, Vaibhav Govekar, Ishaan Gadekar, Heramb Parab, Darshan Misal, Deepraj Gaonkar, Lakshay Arunkumar Garg, Amulya G Pandrekar, Snehal Kauthankar, Shubham Dessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Ashoke Dinda, Felix Antonio Alemao,Nihal Surlaker, Eknath Dinesh Kerkar, Suyash Prabhudessai and Aditya Kaushik.

Kerala squad: Sanju Samson (c), Robin Uthappa, Sachin Baby (vc), Sreesanth, Basil Thampi, Jalaj Saxena, Anand Joseph, Vinoop Manohar, Mithun PK, Akshay KC, Vishnu Vinod, Mohammed Azheruddin, Rahul P, Rohan Kunnumel, Salman Nizar, Nideesh MD, Asif KM, Akshay Chandran, Sijo Mon Joseph, Mithun S, Abhishek Mohan, Vatsal Govind, Sreeroop.

Mumbai squad: Suryakumar Yadav (c), Aditya Tare (vc), Minad Manjrekar, Prathamesh Dake, Atharva Ankolekar, Shashank Attarde, Shams Mulani, Hardik Tamore, Akash Parkar, Sufiyan Shaikh, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Aakarshit Gomel, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Shubham Ranjane, Sujit Nayak, Sairaj Patil, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni.

Gujarat squad: Axar Patel (c), Priyank Panchal, Piyush Chawla (vc), Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Urvil Patel, Roosh Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Jayveersinh Parmar, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, Ripal Patel, Tejas Patel, Priyesh Patel, Dhruv Raval

Saurashtra squad: Jaydev Unadkat (c), Chirag Jani, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta, Kunal Karamchandani, Avi Barot, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Yuvraj Chudasama, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Himalay Barad. 

Jharkhand squad: Ishan Kishan (c), Pankaj Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Saurav Tiwari, Uttakarsh Singh, Anand Singh, Virat Singh (vc), Rahul Shukla, Monu Kumar Singh, Vivekanand Tiwari, Bala Krishna, Aashish Kumar, Satya Setu, Vikash Vishal, Anukul Roy, Shahbaaz Nadeem, Sonu Kumar Singh, Varun Aaron.

Tamil Nadu squad: Dinesh Karthik (c), Vijay Shankar (vc), B Aparajith, Sandeep Warrier, J Kousik, R Sonu Yadav, M Ashwin, R Sai Kishore, M Siddharth, L Suryapprakash, R S Jaganath Sinivas, B Indrajith, M Shahrukh Khan, C Hari Nishaanth, K B Arun Karthik, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, N Jagadeesan, Aswin Crist, M Mohammed, G Periyasamy.

Haryana squad: Ankit Kumar, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Yuzvendra Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Arun Chaprana, Ashish Hooda, Kapil Hooda, Aman Kumar, Tinu Kundu, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Mohit Sharma, Nitin Saini, Rohit Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Guntashveer Singh, Sumit Kumar, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav, Yashu Sharma.

Jammu and Kashmir squad: Parvez Rasool (c), Shubham Khajuria, Ahmed Omar Bandey, Qamran Iqbal, Suryansh Raina (wk), Abdul Samad, Auqib Nabi, Aamir Aziz, Umran Malik, Mujtaba Yusuf, Umar Nazir, Puneet Kumar, Dorjey Kalyan, Abid Mushtaq, Shubhman Singh Pundir, Nawaz Ul Muneer (wk), Jiyaad Nazir Magrey, Henan Nazir Malik, Usman Pandit, Ram Dayal.

Manipur squad: Yumnam Karnajit Singh, Pukhrambam Prafullomani Singh, Saddam Ahamed Shah, Sagatpam Jayanta Singh, Nitesh Sedai, Narsingh Yadav, Mutum Gemson Singh, Meitankeishangbam Langlonyamba Singh, Rajkumar Rex Singh (c), L Kishan Singha, Bishworjit Singh Konthoujam, Thokchom Kishan Singh, Nongthombam Sarojkumar, Nongthombam Denin, Lamabam Ajay Singh.

Meghalaya squad: Punit S Bisht (c), Chengkham Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Abhay Negi, Larry G Sangma, Akash Kumar Chaudhary, Dippu Sangma, Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Anish Charak, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Kilco Sangma, Shellingstar Thabah, Sanjay Yadav, Ravi Teja

Nagaland squad: Jonathan Rongsen (c), Hokaito Zhimomi (vc), Sedezhalie Rupreo, Hem Bahadur Chetri, Joshua Ben Ozukum, Akavi Yeptho, Khrievitso Kense, Merenka Jamir, Wahid Ali, Imliwati Lemtur, Tahmeed Rahman, Nagaho Chishi, Hopongkyu Sangtam.

Odisha squad: Subhranshu Senapati (c), Pratik Das, Rajesh Dhuper (wk), Sarbeswar Mohanty, Pappu Roy, Govinda Poddar, Suryakant Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Abhishek Raut, Biplab Samantray, Ankit Yadav, Shantanu Mishra

Rajasthan squad: Ashok Menaria (C), Mahipal Lomror (vc), Manender Singh, Bharat Sharma, Aditya Garhwal, Arjit Gupta, Tanveer Ul-Haq, Ravi Bishnoi, Rahul Chahar, Rajat Choudhary, Akash Singh, Ajayraj Singh, Yash Kothari, Rajesh Bishnoi (sr), Ankit Lamba, Aniket Choudhary, Khaleel Ahmed, Deepak Chahar, Salman Khan, CP Singh.

Uttar Pradesh squad: Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma (vc), Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini.

Vidarbha squad: Ganesh Satish (c), Nachiket Bhute, Mohit Kale, Darshan Nalkande, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Rushabh Rathod, Jitesh Sharma, Yash Rathod, Atharva Taide, Yash Thakur, Akshay Wakhare, Akshay Wadkar, Apoorv Wankhede, Siddhesh Wath 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 venues

The group stage matches of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 will take place in Bengaluru, Chennai, Kolkata, Indore, Kolkata, Mumbai and Vadodara and all the knockout matches will be hosted in Ahmedabad.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 match times

All matches of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 will begin at either 12:00 PM IST or 7:00 PM IST.

Where to watch the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy live in India?

Select matches of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy will be telecast live on Star Sports Select 1 and Star Sports Select 1 HD TV channels.

Live streaming of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 will be on Disney+ Hotstar.