cricket

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2021

Get latest Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2021 fixtures, match schedule, points table, results. Full detail of Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2021, with fixtures, match schedules, scorecard, points table, results of all the matches.

29th May - 25th Sep 2021 30 matches

Match 4

Live

The Ageas Bowl, Southampton

Southern Vipers 215/6 (46.5)
The Blaze 214/9 (50)
Southern Vipers beat Lightning by 4 wickets

Match 2

Live

Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Western Storm 295/9 (50)
Thunder 291/8 (50)
Western Storm beat Thunder by 1 wicket

Match 1

Live

Headingley, Leeds

Northern Diamonds 279/10 (49.2)
Central Sparks 283/8 (48.2)
Central Sparks beat Northern Diamonds by 2 wickets

Match 3

Live

County Ground, Chelmsford

Sunrisers 189/10 (39.2)
South East Stars 324/7 (50)
South East Stars beat Sunrisers by 135 runs

Match 8

Live

Boughton Hall Cricket Club Ground, Chester

Thunder 247/9 (50)
Sunrisers 211/10 (45.2)
Thunder beat Sunrisers by 36 runs

Match 5

Live

Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth

The Blaze 145/10 (48.1)
Northern Diamonds 151/10 (45.5)
Northern Diamonds beat Lightning by 6 runs

Match 6

Live

Edgbaston, Birmingham

Central Sparks 297/7 (50)
Western Storm 254/9 (50)
Central Sparks beat Western Storm by 41 runs

Match 7

Live

The Kent County Cricket Ground, New Beckenham, Beckenham

South East Stars 137/10 (39.5)
Southern Vipers 138/3 (28.4)
Southern Vipers beat South East Stars by 7 wickets

Match 9

Live

The Oval, London

South East Stars 249/4 (43.1)
Western Storm 245/8 (50)
South East Stars beat Western Storm by 6 wickets

Match 10

Live

FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge

Sunrisers 53/10 (29.1)
Northern Diamonds 54/1 (7.5)
Northern Diamonds beat Sunrisers by 9 wickets

Match 11

Live

County Ground, Hove

Southern Vipers 104/10 (27.5)
Central Sparks 224/10 (49.2)
Central Sparks beat Southern Vipers by 120 runs

Match 12

Live

Boughton Hall Cricket Club Ground, Chester

Thunder 125/10 (39.2)
The Blaze 259/5 (50)
Lightning beat Thunder by 134 runs

Match 13

Live

Headingley, Leeds

Northern Diamonds 254/7 (49.2)
South East Stars 250/6 (50)
Northern Diamonds beat South East Stars by 3 wickets

Match 15

Live

County Ground, New Road, Worcester

Central Sparks 203/10 (49.5)
Thunder 205/8 (48)
Thunder beat Central Sparks by 2 wickets

Match 14

Live

Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough

The Blaze 210/5 (40.2)
Sunrisers 206/9 (50)
Lightning beat Sunrisers by 5 wickets

Match 16

Live

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Western Storm 177/10 (49.3)
Southern Vipers 178/2 (34.5)
Southern Vipers beat Western Storm by 8 wickets

Match 20

Live

Sale Cricket Club

Thunder 110/10 (32.5)
Southern Vipers 112/7 (33.5)
Southern Vipers beat Thunder by 3 wickets

Match 17

Live

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Northern Diamonds 184/3 (31.1)
Western Storm 183/10 (38.1)
Northern Diamonds beat Western Storm by 7 wickets

Match 18

Live

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

South East Stars 293/9 (50)
The Blaze 265/10 (49.2)
South East Stars beat Lightning by 28 runs

Match 19

Live

Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood

Sunrisers 204/7 (42)
Central Sparks 208/4 (37.2)
Central Sparks beat Sunrisers by 6 wickets (D/L method)

Match 22

Live

County Ground, New Road, Worcester

Central Sparks 229/10 (49.1)
South East Stars 114/10 (31.3)
Central Sparks beat South East Stars by 115 runs

Match 23

Live

Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Western Storm 228/7 (50)
The Blaze 166/10 (41.2)
Western Storm beat Lightning by 62 runs

Match 24

Live

County Ground, Chelmsford

Sunrisers 308/6 (50)
Southern Vipers 309/9 (50)
Southern Vipers beat Sunrisers by 1 run

Match 21

Live

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Northern Diamonds 294/6 (50)
Thunder 189/8 (50)
Northern Diamonds beat Thunder by 105 runs

Match 28

Live

The Ageas Bowl, Southampton

Southern Vipers 260/5 (48.5)
Northern Diamonds 256/10 (48.3)
Southern Vipers beat Northern Diamonds by 5 wickets

Match 27

Live

Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Western Storm 313/4 (50)
Sunrisers 277/10 (44.3)
Western Storm beat Sunrisers by 36 runs

Match 25

Live

Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough

The Blaze 320/6 (50)
Central Sparks 296/9 (50)
Lightning beat Central Sparks by 24 runs

Match 26

Live

St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

South East Stars 130/10 (35)
Thunder 185/10 (47)
Thunder beat South East Stars by 55 runs

Play-off

Live

North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough

Northern Diamonds 176/4 (32.5)
Central Sparks 175/7 (50)
Northern Diamonds beat Central Sparks by 6 wickets

Final

Live

County Ground, Northampton

Southern Vipers 187/7 (49.4)
Northern Diamonds 183/10 (49.2)
Southern Vipers beat Northern Diamonds by 3 wickets
flip to portrait mode